HONOUR BOARDS

PRESIDENTS

1932-1934
L E Smith
1935
D J Mooney
1936-1951
L E Smith
1952-1953
J Porter
1954-1956
L Smith
1957-1958
J R Whitty
1959
L Smith
1960-1965
F Yewdall
1966-1969
J Kingston
1970
B Ferrari
1971-1976
C Foulsham
1977-1980
D Scott
1981-1982
C Singleton
1983-1985
A Beard
1986
F Eishold
1987-1989
M Lewis
1990-1996
J Grace
1997-1999
G Sebo
2000
J Grace
2001-2002
B Collins
2003-2005
W Holdsworth
2006-2010
J Chisholm
2011-2012
R Wood
2013
G Holman
2014-2023
R Simon
2024
J Burt

BEST & FAIREST

1932-1934
L Ellis
1935
J Manning
1936-1937
J Bray
1938
H Parker
1939
K Brooks
1940-1945
No Award
1946
C Ebert
1947
H Rowe
1948-1949
R Rowse
1950
J Sheehan
1951
G Harris
1952
J Stock
1953
L Mithen
1954
J Stock
1955
R Trevorrow
1956
I Anders
1957
D McMillan
1958
B Mau
1959
N Pert
1960
J Burdekin
1961
D Hatton
1962
K Davidson
1963
B Finlayson
1964
J Craig
1965
R Fitzroy
1966
G James
1967
B Finlayson
1968
K Ladd
1969
B Finlayson
1970
J Russ
1971
R Wood
1972
T Crumpton
1973
I Cameron
1974
B Bourne
1975
R Jenkins
1976
B Bourne
1977
A Naylor
1979
B Corben
1979
S McCooke
1980
G Pearce
1981
S McCooke
1982
G Ritchie
1983
A Naylor
1984
M Vane
1985
G Ritchie
1986
P Mehrten
1987
B Nash
1988
M McDonald
1989
J Clarkson
1990
G Petering
1991
S McCooke
1992-1993
A Jobling
1994
M McConvill
1995-1996
A Jobling
1997
M Horsfield
1998
M McConvill
1999
M Miller
2000-2001
M McConvill
2002
S James
2003
D Robbins
2004-2009
S Keleher
2010
T Allan
2011
S Keleher
2012
H Simon
2013
R Martin
2014
T Buckley
2015
C Coghlan
2016
L Gogis
2017
S Mason
2018
B Atkins
2019
E Hanley
2020
COVID
2021
M Kennedy
2022
D Szydlik
2023
L Kennedy

CAPTAINS

1932
C Quihampton
1933
W Park
1934
B McNamara
1935-1936
M Anthony
1937-1947
J Bray
1948-1951
J Sheehan
1952
E McGregor
1953
J Stock
1954
N Rundle
1955
S Myers
1956
D Fenton-Smith
1957-1959
J Byrne
1960-1961
J Kingston
1962
D Hatton
1963
D Drum
1964
A Doble
1965
M Patterson
1966-1969
B Blight
1970-1972
I Cameron
1972-1973
R Wood
1975-1978
B Bourne
1979
A Chisholm
1980-1982
A Naylor
1983-1984
P Mehrten
1985-1989
R Barnes
1990
P Kingston
1995-1998
B Connell
1999-2002
M McConvill
2003-2010
S Keleher
2011-2014
M Martinov
2015-2016
B Upstill
2017-2023
T Buckley
2024
B Hardwick

COACHES

1932
D McNamara
1932
E Harvey
1933-1935
M Anthony
1935-1939
H Dunbar
1940
J Davidson
1941-1945
War
1946-1948
J Bray
1946-1948
J Bray
1949-1950
L Bols
1951
B Taylor
1952-1953
J Sheehan
1954
W Noonan
1955-1956
J Kelly
1957-1958
G Harris
1959
W Speakman
1960-1962
K Walker
1962
J Stock
1963-1966
C Laidlaw
1967
J Stock
1967-1975
T Farrell
1976-1977
I Cameron
1978
M McCooke
1979
W Walsh
1980-1982
P Murphy
1983-1990
M McArthur-Allen
1991-1992
M McCarthey
1993-1994
M McArthur-Allen
1995-1996
G Reilly
1997
G Healey
2001
I Jackman
2002
M Knuppel
2003-2004
A Connolly
2005-2007
D Matthews
2008-2009
R Barnes
2010-2011
M Oaten
2012-2014
B Rowe
2015-2019
A Lever
2020-2023
G Hoskin
2024
K Pinto

LIFE MEMBERS

C Foulsham (dec)
K Rowse (dec)
G Andrew
Michael Oaten
D Machin
J Ferrier
N LePage (dec)
R Barnes
J Dale
L Johnston (dec)
R Smith (dec)
J Moule
S Rogers
S Aarons
A Clinch
R Godfredson (dec)
J Grace
K Murfitt (dec)
T Lofts
G Woodford
E Gunn (dec)
C McDonald
R Wood
D Dressing
S Keleher
M Westaway (dec)
J Stock (dec)
E McWilliams Snr. (dec)
R Rowse
R Strahan
D Casey
E Sleeth (dec)
B Finlayson
A Chisholm
D Symes
Matt Oaten
P Dawson (dec)
D Ellis (dec)
K Ladd (dec)
M Gilmore
A Grace
N Foulsham (dec)
F Yewdall (dec)
A Sawert (dec)
M Szylit
M McArthur-Allen
G Murray
J Bray (dec)
G Moran (dec)
M Buckley
M McConvill
I Rogers
G Frew (dec)
K Davidson (dec)
B Bourne
S McCooke
S Manning
E Lacy (dec)
R Godfredson (dec)
C Vontom (dec)
A Naylor
P Forsyth
T Naylor
J Sayer (dec)
A Doble (dec)
J Doble
D Cleary
T Russell
W Fancett (dec)
A Betts (dec)
I Kozlowski
T Stewart
D Hatton
G Bourne (dec)
E Sleeth (dec)
R Watt (dec)
C Singleton
P Fraser
M Cahalane
A Lofts (dec)
I Cameron (dec)
G Reilley
F Dawson (dec)
J Singleton
M J Hassed (dec)
B Butt
B Corben
F Stringer (dec)
M Anderson
B Murfitt
J Sayer (dec)
F Westaway (dec)
J Wood (dec)
D Gallery (dec)
B Upstill
G Harris (dec)
D Scott
M Collins
N Green (dec)
B Wood
C Hatton (dec)
W Darvell (dec)
E Farrell (dec)
B Connell
M Martinov
V Stock (dec)
A Lofts (dec)
J Wilson
G Fisher
B Ritchie (dec)
W Cove
N Pert
P Sierakowski
G Russell
D Robertson
D King
E Permezel (dec)
R Hamilton (dec)
P Murphy
C Tonkin
P Konstanty
P Simon
G Harris (dec)
G Rowe (dec)
G Turner
R Singleton
R Simon
S Trenery (dec)
C Ladd (dec)
J Smyth
P Milner
M Putz
Dr J Porter (dec)
L Johnston (dec)
D Paterson
P McDonald
D Robbins
S Trenery (dec)
J Byrne
A Beard (dec)
G Sutton (dec)
L Dalton
J Kingston (dec)
J Johnston
L Littlejohn (dec)
P Schuhkraft
I Rowse (dec)
L Smith
W Lockhart (dec)
J Hammond
T Hille
T Ashford
J Kingston (dec)
E Burdekin (dec)
M Lewis
T Boyanton
L Upstill
C Foulsham
J Walker (dec)
L Eishold
C Keleher
N Curtis (dec)
J Hogan (dec)
R Michael (dec)
G Holman
Dr A Ball
G Hammond

OUR VALUED SPONSORS